HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses

HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses


HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses

Click here to add text.

Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.

  2019 BERTRAND DAYS COMMITTEES

PRESIDENT: PAM SNYDER

Exhibit Hall:  Sheila Philips
Flower Show:  Co-Chairpersons: Renee Davis
4-H Horse Show Committee:  BERMIS FFA: Sam Lavene, Advisor
Sand Volleyball Tournament:  Shawn Hatfield
Joe Kennedy Memorial Corn Hole Tournament:  Matt Gregg
Rockin' Brews & BBQ:  Pam Snyder & Jennifer Webe 
VBC Fun Run:  Viking Booster Club: 
Continental Breakfast:  Bertrand Area Pastors -- Served at@ Community Worship          Service at Bertrand Community School
Community Church Worship Service: Ministerial Alliance
Sunday BBQ: Bertrand Chamber-Co-Chairpersons: Jerry & Brenda Johnson
Antique Tractor Pull & Show:  Ricky Gennrich, Calvin Dannehl, Allen Samuelson,          Tom Schwarz, Kevin Stehl
Bertrand Days Fair Serving:  Kamie Ackerman, Chair Person
Kiddies Parade: Kristy Hock & Lindsey Robison
Miss Bertrand:  Linda Heiden &   
Music with a Message-Community Gospel Sing: Chairperson: Robin Ford
Hope Luther League:  Laura & Matt Hernandez
Carnival:  McWhorter Ent. LLC
4-H Barn Committee: Chairmen: Hannah & Joe Wendell
Monday Afternoon Games Committee:  Chairperson: Lindsey Robison
Bruce Chesterman, Steve Colfack, Mark Dethlefs, Bill Ford, Shaun Kidder, Kevin Lavene, Lisa Mason, Craig Newcomb, Brad Renken, Dennis Shipp,
Water Games:  Bertrand Swimming Pool: 
Rodeo Tickets: Chairman: 
Monday Night
Tuesday Night
Parking Cars: Bertrand Volunteer Firemen and EMT’s
Pedal Tractor Pull: Shari Kuck
Walk Down Medina: Chairperson: Betty Dahlgren
Rodeo Concessions: Monday Night
Tuesday Night-
Rodeo Committee: Chairman: Matt Wilken.  Members:   Alex Bowen, Jim Bowen, Michael Edgren, Scott Ford, Nick Hock, Bobby Hueftle, Jay Johnson, Jerry Johnson, Kim Lovitt, Allen Meyer, Derek Samuelson, Gene Samuelson, Orville Samuelson, Farrel Schmidt, Mike Scholz, George Smith, Gary Wilken, Allen Wissmann, Shane Wissmann
Parade Committee: Chairmen: Brent Samuelson & Gary Nuttleman Co-Chairmen: Allen Wissmann; Myron Canada, Doug Fahrenbruch, Brenda High, Randy Hock, Kirk Winheim, Darrel Wissmann
Advertising Committee/Rodeo Program: Brenda Johnson, Jan Johnson, Cindy Wilken
Poster Distribution Committee
Bleacher Committee: Chairman: Matt Gregg, Rich Junod
Contestant Sheets: Lou Wissmann
Social Media: Mandy Sand, Bev Hansen
Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.
Double click here to add text.
2019 Schedule Coming