HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses

HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses


HomeAbout UsContact UsActivitiesArea Businesses

Click here to add text.

Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.

  2018 BERTRAND DAYS COMMITTEES

PRESIDENT: PAM SNYDER

Exhibit Hall:  Sheila Philips
Flower Show:  Co-Chairpersons: Renee Davis
4-H Horse Show Committee:  BERMIS FFA: Sam Jensen, Advisor
Sand Volleyball Tournament:  Shawn Hatfield
Joe Kennedy Memorial Corn Hole Tournament:  Matt Gregg
Rockin' Brews & BBQ:  Pam Snyder & Jennifer Weber  
VBC Fun Run:  Viking Booster Club: Lindsey Robison & Trista Newcomb
Continental Breakfast:  Bertrand Area Pastors -- Served at@ Community Worship          Service at Bertrand Community School
Community Church Worship Service: Ministerial Alliance
Sunday Bar-BBQ: Bertrand Chamber-Co-Chairpersons: Jerry & Brenda Johnson
Antique Tractor Pull & Show:  Ricky Gennrich, Calvin Dannehl, Allen Samuelson,          Tom Schwarz, Kevin Stehl
Bertrand Days Fair Serving:  Kamie Ackerman, Chair Person
Kiddies Parade: Kristy Hock & Lindsey Robison
Miss Bertrand:  Linda Heiden & Craig Mickey  
Music with a Message-Community Gospel Sing: Chairperson: Robin Ford
Hope Luther League:  Laura & Matt Hernandez
Carnival:  McWhorter Ent. LLC
4-H Barn Committee: Chairmen: Hannah & Joe Wendell
Monday Afternoon Games Committee:  Chairperson: Lindsey Robison
 Bruce Chesterman, Steve Colfack, Mark Dethlefs, Bill Ford, Shaun Kidder, Kevin Lavene, Lisa Mason, Craig Newcomb, Brad Renken, Dennis Shipp,
Water Games:  Bertrand Swimming Pool: Kate Chesterman
Rodeo Tickets: Chairman: Craig Mickey
Monday Night- LaVern Dannehl, Shaun Kidder, Larry Marshall, Dennis Shipp, Steve Winheim
Tuesday Night- Steve Colfack, Dave Dannehl, Dave Ford, Phil High, Derek Hock, Gary Nuttelman, TJ Wilcox
Parking Cars: Bertrand Volunteer Firemen and EMT’s
Pedal Tractor Pull: Shari Kuck
Walk Down Medina: Chairperson: Betty Dahlgren
Rodeo Concessions: Monday Night- Larry Bennett, Paul Brooks, Josh Evans, Lucas Evans, Nathan Evans, Doug Fahrenbruch, John Ford, Liz Ford, Jason High, Scott High, Byron Hock, Terry Hunt, Dave Johnson, Lonnie Meyer, Kirk Winheim
Tuesday Night-Larry Bennett, Jim Campbell, Mike Dawson, Doug Fahrenbruch, John Ford, Liz Ford, Mike Gardine Dennis Gengenbach, Dan High, Tim Hock, Tracy Hock, Fred Spiegel, Mark Taute
Rodeo Committee: Chairman: Joe Johnson; Co-Chairman: Gary Wissmann; Alex Bowen, Jim Bowen, Michael Edgren, Scott Ford, James Gdantiz, Joel High, Nick Hock, Bobby Hueftle, Jay Johnson, Jerry Johnson, Kim Lovitt, Allen Meyer, Richard Renken, Derek Samuelson, Gene Samuelson, Orville Samuelson, Farrel Schmidt, Mike Scholz, George Smith, Ralph Stehl, Jerod Weber, Dennis Wilken, Gary Wilken, Matt Wilken, Allen Wissmann, Shane Wissmann
Parade Committee: Chairmen: Brent Samuelson & Gary Nuttleman Co-Chairmen: Allen Wissmann; Myron Canada, Doug Fahrenbruch, Brenda High, Randy Hock, Kirk Winheim, Darrel Wissmann
Advertising Committee/Rodeo Program: Brenda Johnson, Jan Johnson, Cindy Wilken
Poster Distribution Committee
Bleacher Committee: Chairman: Matt Gregg, Rich Junod
Contestant Sheets: Lou Wissmann
Social Media: Mandy Sand, Carrie Naylor, Bev Hansen
Click here to add text.
Click here to add text.
Double click here to add text.
Double click here to add text.